To catalogue

Paracera® L

Chemical Family
Waxes

A hydrocarbon wax, of microcrystalline structure, that is distinguished by its high congealing and melting points. Used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics and its superior oil binding behavior makes it very suitable for stick forms.

Properties

Physical Form
Solid

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Skin Care
  • Treatment Products

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Fats Butters & Waxes
  • Stabilizers
  • Texturizers & Fillers

Other characteristics

Brand
Paracera
Functions
Binder, Emulsion Stabilizer, Stabilizer
Benefit Claims
Oil Control
Labeling Claims

Credo Clean Standard, Halal, Kosher, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Credo Clean Standard; Halal; Kosher; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Ingredient Origin
Petrochemical
Certifications & Compliance
EFISC, Halal, Kosher
Odor
Neutral
Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Recommended Uses

Decorative cosmetics - cosmetics; Creams & ointments - w/o - cosmetics Creams & ointments - w/o - pharma; Lotions & creams - o/w - cosmetics; Stick form products

Application Format
  • Leave On
  • Ointments
Country Availability
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • China (Mainland)
  • Mexico
  • USA
Storage and Handling

Paracera L has a shelf life of atleasttwo years(from production date) when stored undercover incool, dry conditions.Stock rotation should be practiced.

Certifications and Compliance
  • EFISC
  • Halal
  • Kosher
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Binder
  • Emulsion Stabilizer
  • Stabilizer
Treatment Product Applications
Ointments

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.