Paramelt Beeswax Care 146
- Chemical Family
- Waxes
Beeswax Care 146 is a 100% pure and cleaned beeswax. It is used as a consistency factor in creams and ointments. It acts as a stabilizer in cold-creams and improves the handling of stick-paste. Beeswax Care 146 is a natural product and is used as a consistency factor in creams and ointments.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Solid
Product families
Applications
- Color Cosmetics
- Skin Care
- Treatment Products
Product Families
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Emulsifiers Solubilizers & Dispersants
- Fats Butters & Waxes
- Stabilizers
Other characteristics
- Functions
- Emollient, Emulsifier, Stabilizer
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Certifications & Compliance
- EFISC, Halal, Kosher
- Odor
- Characteristic
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Recommended Uses
Beeswax Care 146 is a natural product and is used as a consistency factor in creams and ointments.It acts asa stabilizer in cold-creams and improves the handling of stick-paste. Beeswax Care 146 iswidely used outside the field of natural cosmetics or pharmaceutical preparations in eg candles, coatings and polishes.; Application systems; Creams and ointments; Preparations in stick form
- Regulatory Status
Beeswax Care 146 complies with the present valid requirements of cosmetic directive and EC-regulations.; Beeswax Care 146 complies with FDA 184.1973,Ph.Eur.,USP/NF.; Beeswax Care 146 has EU food additive no. E901.; This product was tested on pesticides and conforms with the maximum residue levels according to the Ph.Eur.
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Ointments
- Storage and Handling
Beeswax Care 146 has a shelf life of at least two years(from production date) when stored undercover in cool, dry conditions. Stock rotation should be practiced.
- Skin Care Applications
- Moisturizers
- Certifications and Compliance
- EFISC
- Halal
- Kosher
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Emollient
- Emulsifier
- Stabilizer
- Treatment Product Applications
- Ointments
