Paracera® M
- INCI Name
- Microcrystalline WaxParaffin
The most versatile wax in our range. Formulated with a well-balanced proportion of straight and branched chain hydrocarbon waxes. The product has consistency regulating and gel forming properties. Due to good absorption of mineral and vegetable oils, stable and fine crystals are formed.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Solid
Product families
Applications
- Color Cosmetics
- Skin Care
- Treatment Products
Product Families
- Fats Butters & Waxes
- Texturizers & Fillers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Paracera
- Functions
- Absorbent, Gel Former, Viscosity Stabilizer
- Labeling Claims
- Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Petrochemical
- Certifications & Compliance
- EFISC, Halal, Kosher
- Odor
- Neutral
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Effective Oil Absorbent
- Recommended Uses
Creams & ointments - w/o - cosmetics Creams & ointments - w/o - pharma Lotions & creams - o/w - cosmetics; Decorative cosmetics; Stick form products
- Regulatory Status
Paracera M complies with FDA 172.886 and 178.3710.
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Ointments
- Country Availability
- Brazil
- Canada
- China (Mainland)
- Mexico
- USA
- Storage and Handling
Paracera M has a shelf life of at least two years(from production date) when stored undercover in cool, dry conditions. Stock rotation should be practiced.
- Certifications and Compliance
- EFISC
- Halal
- Kosher
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Absorbent
- Gel Former
- Viscosity Stabilizer
- Treatment Product Applications
- Ointments
