To catalogue

CHO America LAMPANTE OLIVE OIL

CAS Number
8001-25-0
EC Number
232-277-0
Chemical Name
Olive Oil

Lampante oil is the lowest grade of virgin olive oil. It is not fit for human consumption. It has a natural acidity and may also have an unpleasant taste and aroma.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Other characteristics

Synonyms

Cropure oil, Cropure OL, Olea europaea ext., Olea europaea extract, Olea europaea oil, Oliterra Pure Olive Oil

Usage

Lampante olive oil is a virgin olive oil that does not meet the chemical analysis of an extra virgin. It is not fit for human consumption and is used for refining or for purposes.

Smell
Poor
Storage
Ambient temperature away from light
Shelf LIfe
2 Years From Production
Certification
  • Non GMO
  • Star K
  • Gluten Free
  • Allergen Free
Packaging Type
Drums
Labeling Claims
  • Allergen-free
  • Gluten-free
  • Kosher
  • Non-GMO
  • Plant-Based
Ingredient Origin
  • Natural Origin
  • Plant Origin
Packaging Options
  • 55 gal Metal Drum
  • 275 gal SpaceKraft One-Way Tote
  • 275 gal IBC Tote
  • 21MT Flexi
  • >300MT Vessel
Application Format
Leave On
Skin Care Applications
Moisturizers
Certifications and Compliance
Kosher

Technical data

Table 1 of 1

22 rows
CharacteristicValue
Miristic Acid0.2
Palmitoleic Acid0.86
Heptadecenoic Acid0.17
Heptadecenoic Acid0.11
Oleic Acid72.64
Arachidic Acid0.43
Gadoleic Acid0.31
Lignoseric Acid0.05
Trans Linoleic + Linolenic Acid0.21
Brassicasterol0.08
Campesterol3.1
Stigmasterol3.19

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.