To catalogue
Morechem™ Olive Extract
- CAS Number
- 84012-27-1
- INCI Name
- Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract
- Chemical Family
- Botanical Extracts
Olive is fruit tree raised near the Mediterranean and its oil extracted from fruit is widely used for many purpose. Oleuropein in olive fruit has anti-bacterial effect, which is helpful for soothing acne or other skin troubles and protecting skin cells. Oleic acid and Linolic acid aid the effects of vitamin A and E on skin, making barrier of our epidermis recovered.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
- Treatment Products
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Antioxidants & Preservatives
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Morechem
- Functions
- Anti-Acne Agent, Anti-Microbial Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Anti-Acne, Softening, Soothing
- Anti-Acne
- Softening
- Soothing
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Ointments
- Chemical Inventories
- DSL (Canada)
- Skin Care Applications
- Moisturizers
- Certifications and Compliance
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Acne Agent
- Anti-Microbial Agent
- Treatment Product Applications
- Acne Treatments
