To catalogue
Morechem™ Thilandsia Extract
- INCI Name
- Tillandsia Usneoides Extract
Tillandsia is a genus in the family Bromeliaceae, native to Southeastern United States, Argentina and Chile. It produces the way that its trunk twists up along dead tree. Because its leaves retain moisture and nutrition very efficiently, it can survive without soil. It contributes to make our skin more vital and healthy by improving the function of epidermal cells and protecting vascular endothelial cell. Also, flavonoids and triterpenoids show anti-oxidative effect.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Morechem
- Functions
- Antioxidant, Protective Agent
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Antioxidant
- Protective Agent
