To catalogue

Morechem™ Ice Plant Water

Iceplant is originated from Namiv Desert in South Africa and grows in Africa, Southwestern Austrailia and dry area of Western America. It is often called 'medical herb' because it is used for treating skin damage and moisturizing. It forms a variety of phytochemicals and natural functional substances. It has an anti-aging effect because it contains anti-oxidants such as flavonoids and carotenoids. Also, it has been observed that the moisture contents in epidermis was increased by iceplant squeeze.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Brand
Morechem
Functions

Anti-Aging Agent, Antioxidant, Moisturizing Agent

Benefit Claims
  • Anti-Aging, Moisturizing
  • Anti-Aging
  • Moisturizing
Labeling Claims
  • Naturally Derived, Plant-Based
  • Naturally Derived
  • Plant-Based
Ingredient Origin
  • Natural Origin, Plant Origin
  • Natural Origin
  • Plant Origin
Certifications & Compliance
CosIng Listed
Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Serum
Skin Care Applications
Anti-Aging Products
Certifications and Compliance
CosIng Listed
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Anti-Aging Agent
  • Antioxidant
  • Moisturizing Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.