To catalogue

Morechem™ Fig Extract

CAS Number
90028-74-3

Morechem™ Fig Extract is known to be indigenous to the mediterranean. It doesn't bloom, but its flower are actually hiden in a sepal. Fig is very sweet, so people eat it as a fresh fruit. However, it has been also used for treating indigetion, constipation, dermatitis and gynecological disease in folk remedy. It contains lots of polyphenolic compounds removing ros, which helps prevent our skin from aging.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Bath & Shower
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives

Other characteristics

Brand
Morechem
Functions
Anti-Aging Agent
Benefit Claims

Anti-Aging, Antioxidant Properties, Emolliency, Softening; Anti-Aging; Antioxidant Properties; Emolliency; Softening

Labeling Claims

Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Ingredient Origin
Plant Origin
Certifications & Compliance
IECIC (China)
Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
  • Creams
  • Leave On
  • Lotions
  • Powder
  • Rinse Off
  • Serum
Chemical Inventories
  • DSL (Canada)
  • EINECS (EU)
  • NZIoC (New Zealand)
Skin Care Applications
  • Anti-Aging Products
  • Facial Cleanser
  • Facial Moisturizer
Bath & Shower Applications
Body Wash
Certifications and Compliance
IECIC (China)
Cosmetics
BB Creams
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Anti-Aging Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.