To catalogue

Morechem™ Chamomile Chamomilla Recutita Flower Water

CAS Number
84082-60-0
EC Number
282-006-5

Chamomile, originated from Europe and North America, is often called as 'an apple from the earth.' It has been used for bath, cosmetics for more than 2000 years and is one of very popular herbal tea. Its refined oil have an effect on relaxing and making our body warm. What's more, chamomile is a traditional medicine for relieving fatigue, soothing and treating injuries. Recently, it is reported that α-bisabolol and chamazulene help reduce the symptoms of rash, pimple, chiskenpox and other inflammatory disease of skin.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care
  • Treatment Products

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Other OTC Actives
  • Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Hydrosols & Waters

Other characteristics

Brand
Morechem
Functions
Anti-Acne Agent, Anti-Inflammatory
Benefit Claims
  • Anti-Acne, Healing, Soothing
  • Anti-Acne
  • Healing
  • Soothing
Labeling Claims

Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Ingredient Origin
Plant Origin
Certifications & Compliance
IECIC (China)
Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
  • Creams
  • Gel
  • Leave On
  • Lotions
  • Ointments
  • Roll On
  • Serum
  • Spray
Chemical Inventories
  • EINECS (EU)
  • NZIoC (New Zealand)
Skin Care Applications
  • Anti-Aging Products
  • Facial Moisturizer
  • Foot Moisturizer
Certifications and Compliance
IECIC (China)
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Anti-Acne Agent
  • Anti-Inflammatory
Treatment Product Applications
Acne Treatments

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.