To catalogue
Morechem™ Streptococcus Thermophilus
- INCI Name
- Streptococcus Thermophilus Ferment
Streptococcus thermophilus is major dairy starter for making yogurt and cheese, been reported that it produces exopolysaccharides containing hyaluronic acid, one of the NMFs in our skin. For this reason, we can get hyaluronic acid more safely than before, unlike the methods using hyaluronidase or exotoxin.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Morechem
- Functions
- Humectant, Moisturizing Agent
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Skin Care Applications
- Moisturizers
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Humectant
- Moisturizing Agent
