To catalogue
Morechem™ Saccharomyces Ferment Concentrated Filtrate
- INCI Name
- Saccharomyces Ferment Filtrate
Yeast belongs to Bacteria, produced by budding. When a yeast breaks down carbohydrates through anaerobic repiration, alcohol and carbon dioxide are produced. Using this property, people have been using yeast for making beer, Makgeolli or bread. In the mean time, it can not only produce lots of skin-friendly amino acids but also contains much NMF(Natural Moisturizing Factor), effective for moisturizing and enhancing skin elasticity.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Morechem
- Functions
- Firming Agent, Humectant, Moisturizing Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Moisturizing
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Skin Care Applications
- Moisturizers
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Firming Agent
- Humectant
- Moisturizing Agent
