To catalogue
Glycolysat® of Nutmeg UP
- CAS Number
- 84082-68-8
- EC Number
- 282-013-3
- INCI Name
- Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Extract
- Chemical Family
- Botanical Extracts
Glycolysat® of Nutmeg UP is a hydroglycolic extract derived from the seeds of the nutmeg tree (Myristica fragrans), obtained by controlled extraction using propylene glycol and water. This translucent, red-orange to brown-orange solution is recommended for use in cosmetic applications.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Glycolysat
- Labeling Claims
Preservative-free, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Preservative-free; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin, Vegetable Origin
- Plant Origin
- Vegetable Origin
- Carrier
- Aqua
- Propylene Glycol
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Storage and Handling
- Shelf life
- 3 years in closed original packaging.
- Storage conditions
- Store at room temperature.
- Use conditions
- Mix before use if necessary.
- Packaging Information
- Can 20 kg
- Can 5 kg
- Sample Size : Plastic flask 125 mL
