To catalogue

Oleat® of Incense UP

Chemical Family
Botanical Extracts

Oleat® of Incense UP is a liposoluble extract obtained from the incense manna (Boswellia carterii), obtained by controlled extraction using propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate. This translucent solution is miscible in both mineral and vegetal oils, and is commonly used in the formulation of cosmetic products.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Identification

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Botanical Ingredients & Extracts

Other characteristics

Brand
Oleat
Labeling Claims
Preservative-free
Ingredient Origin
  • Plant Origin, Vegetable Origin
  • Plant Origin
  • Vegetable Origin
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Storage and Handling
Shelf life
3 years in closed original packaging.
Storage conditions
Store at room temperature, away from light.
Use conditions
Mix before use if necessary.
Packaging Information
  • Can of 19 kg
  • Can of 4 kg
  • Sample Size : Plastic flask 125 mL

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.