To catalogue

Soho Aneco Sodium PCA

CAS Number
28874-51-3
EC Number
249-277-1
INCI Name
Sodium PCA
Molecular Weight
151.1

Soho Aneco Sodium PCA is a kind of natural moisturizing factor (NMF) and found naturally in the skin. Its moisturizing ability is stronger than glycerin, propylene glycol, and sorbitol. It becomes an important additive ingredient in skin-care and hair-care cosmetics in the recent years.

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Functions
Moisturizing Agent
Benefit Claims
Humectancy, Moisturizing
Labeling Claims

Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Natural, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
ChemicalFormula
C5H6O3NNa
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Moisturizing Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.