To catalogue

Soho Aneco AC-VBE

CAS Number
82654-98-6
Molecular Weight
210.27

Soho Aneco AC-VBE is an active ingredient in personal care products to impart a warming sensation. When used at a certain rate with cooling agent, the warming effect or cooling effect can be increased. It is clear light yellow liquid at room temperature. It is less irritant comparing with other warming agent.

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Sensory Modifiers

Other characteristics

Synonyms

4-(Butoxymethyl)-2-methoxyphenol, Butyl Vanillyl Ether

Functions
Heating Agent
Benefit Claims

Hair Growth Stimulation, Long Lasting, Low-Irritation

Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
ChemicalFormula
C12H18O3
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Heating Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.