To catalogue

Soho Aneco AC-VEA

Soho Aneco AC-VEA is the more stable acetic acid ester of Tocopherol. It is light yellow, viscous, virtually odorless oil; soluble in hydrocarbons, alcohols, fats and oils; insoluble in water; used as antioxidant.

Identification

Molecular Weight
472.8

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Vitamins & Derivatives

Other characteristics

Functions
Antioxidant
Benefit Claims

Anti-Aging, Anti-Pollution, Inhibition of Free Radical Formation, Moisture Retention, Softening, Suppleness, UV Protection, Wrinkle Refinement

Labeling Claims

Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Vitamin Type
Vitamin E
ChemicalFormula
C31H52O3
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Antioxidant

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.