To catalogue

Soho Aneco VcOS

Molecular Weight
1129.8

Soho Aneco VcOS is a stable, oil-soluble Vitamin C derivative. It is stable against heat and light and is lipid-soluble, easy to use for cosmetics. It exhibits excellent percutaneous absorption and effectively converts into free vitamin C in the skin to perform various physiological functions.

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Vitamins & Derivatives

Other characteristics

Functions
Whitening Agent
Benefit Claims

Age & Dark Spot Reduction, Anti-Aging, Collagen Boosting, Easy To Use, Heat Stability, Inhibition of Free Radical Formation, Skin Whitening, Sun Protection, Sunlight Stability, Tewl Reduction, UV Protection, Wrinkle Prevention

Labeling Claims

Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Organic, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Certifications & Compliance
COSMOS, ECOCERT, Organic Certified
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Vitamin Type
Vitamin C
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Whitening Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.