To catalogue

Soho Aneco AC-VCE

CAS Number
86404-04-8
Molecular Weight
204.18

Soho Aneco AC-VCE is a stable derivative of ascorbic acid. It is also showing a very good stability in all kinds of cosmetic formulations. It penetrates into skin where it is metabolized to ascorbic acid. It has good effect on whitening, stability, anti-oxidant and collagen synthesis.

Identification

Molecular Formula
C8H12O6

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Vitamins & Derivatives

Other characteristics

Functions
Whitening Agent
Benefit Claims

Anti-Aging, Antioxidant Properties, Collagen Boosting, Penetrating, Skin Whitening, Stabilizing

Labeling Claims

Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Vitamin Type
Vitamin C
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Whitening Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.