To catalogue

Soho Aneco AC-α-Arbutin

INCI Name
Alpha-Arbutin
Molecular Weight
272.25

Soho Aneco AC-α-Arbutin is an active compound for beautifying and whitening the skin. It can be rapidly absorbed into the skin and selectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase. It is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient used in most advanced whitening skin care products.

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives

Other characteristics

Functions
Whitening Agent
Benefit Claims

Brightening, Skin Whitening, Spot Prevention, Whitening

Labeling Claims

Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Ingredient Origin
Biotechnology
EINECS Number
440-470-8
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
ChemicalFormula
C12H16O7
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Whitening Agent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.