Fermentage CHARDONNAY B
Fermentage CHARDONNAY B is a peeling and anti-aging active ingredient, recommended for anti-wrinkle cream, moisturizer and other skin care applications. It is a fermented liquid obtained by fermenting Chardonnay fruit juice with plant-derived lactic acid bacteria. Having a higher concentration of lactic acid (an AHA), than the original fruit juice, and was developed as a cosmetic ingredient that safely and effectively provides AHA to the skin.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
- Skin Care
Product Families
- Skin Actives
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Ichimaru Pharcos
- Functions
- Anti-Aging Agent, Anti-Wrinkle Agent
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Aging, Anti-Wrinkle, Improves Skin Elasticity, Moisturizing, Peeling, Pore Refining, Prevents Hair Breakage, Suitable for Sensitive Skin; Anti-Aging; Anti-Wrinkle; Improves Skin Elasticity; Moisturizing; Peeling; Pore Refining; Prevents Hair Breakage; Suitable for Sensitive Skin
- Labeling Claims
- Natural, Naturally Derived, Plant-Based
- Natural
- Naturally Derived
- Plant-Based
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Non-Animal Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- IECIC (China)
- Odor
- Characteristic odor
- Carrier
- Butylene Glycol
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Appearance
- Light yellow to reddish brown
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Skin Care Applications
- Moisturizers
- Certifications and Compliance
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Aging Agent
- Anti-Wrinkle Agent
Technical data
Table 1 of 1
4 rows| Characteristic | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Acidity | 0.07 - 0.4 | w/v% |
| Arsenic Content | max. 2 | ppm |
| Heavy Metals Content | max. 20 | ppm |
| Residue on Evaporation | 7.5 - 9.5 | w/v% |
