To catalogue

NEEM Leaf Liquid B

CAS Number
90063-92-6

NEEM Leaf Liquid B is an anti-acne and anti-aging active ingredient, recommended for skin care and anti-wrinkle serum, cream, lotion and other applications. It has been confirmed to have anti-inflammation efficacy through inhibition of histamine release, COX-2, and contact skin dermatitis. It also has whitening efficacy through reducing melanin on corneocyte, slimming efficacy by promoting lipase activity, also has anti-stress and anti-wrinkle efficacies. Its origin, the plant Neem is called a village pharmacy in India and is found useful in traditional medicine "Ayurveda". And, we also have glycerine version of this product.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives

Other characteristics

Brand
Ichimaru Pharcos
Functions
Anti-Acne Agent, Anti-Aging Agent
Benefit Claims

Age & Dark Spot Reduction, Anti-Acne, Anti-Aging, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Wrinkle, Improves Clarity, Skin Lightening, Skin Whitening, Slimming, Stress Reducing; Age & Dark Spot Reduction; Anti-Acne; Anti-Aging; Anti-Inflammatory; Anti-Wrinkle; Improves Clarity; Skin Lightening; Skin Whitening; Slimming; Stress Reducing

Labeling Claims

Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Sustainable, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Sustainable; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Certifications & Compliance
IECIC (China)
Odor
characteristic odor
Markets
Personal Care
Appearance
Yellowish brown to brown liquid
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
  • Creams
  • Leave On
  • Lotions
  • Serum
Skin Care Applications
Skin Serums
Certifications and Compliance
IECIC (China)
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Anti-Acne Agent
  • Anti-Aging Agent

Technical data

Table 1 of 1

4 rows
CharacteristicValueUnit
Arsenic Contentmax. 2ppm
Heavy Metals Contentmax. 20ppm
Residue on Evaporation0.5 - 1.5w/v%
Sugar Content0.1 - 0.4w/v%

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.