To catalogue
Eiseniaveil B
- CAS Number
- 68917-51-1
- EC Number
- 295-780-4
- INCI Name
- Algae Extract (Retired)
Eiseniaveil B is a moisturizing active and recommended for cream, serum, lotion and other skin care applications. It has the effect of promoting the production of filaggrin, which is the source of NMF, and the production of ceramide. These double moisturizing effect leads to highly moisturized skin. The origin Eisenia Arborea (seaweed) is from Japan sourcing.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Ichimaru Pharcos
- Functions
- Moisturizing Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Moisturizing
- Labeling Claims
- Clean at Sephora, Natural
- Clean at Sephora
- Natural
- Ingredient Origin
- Marine Origin, Natural Origin
- Marine Origin
- Natural Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- IECIC (China)
- Odor
- Characteristic odor
- Carrier
- Aqua
- Butylene Glycol
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Appearance
- Light yellow to brown liquid
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Serum
- Skin Care Applications
- Moisturizers
- Skin Serums
- Certifications and Compliance
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Moisturizing Agent
Technical data
Table 1 of 1
3 rows| Characteristic | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Arsenic Content | max. 10 | ppm |
| Heavy Metals Content | max. 30 | ppm |
| Loss on Drying | 0.5 - 1.5 | w/v% |
