CUREBERRY
- CAS Number
- 84082-34-8
- EC Number
- 281-983-5
- INCI Name
- Vaccinium Myrtillus Leaf Extract
CUREBERRY is an anti-aging, anti-acne and skin healing active ingredient, recommended for creams, lotion, serum, hair treatment, and other applications. It is expected to promote the increase of the healing amino acid GABA-producing enzyme GAD in the skin, and have anti-aging effects such as fibroblast growth promotion, hyaluronic acid production promotion, glutathione production promotion, and protection of cells from blue light. It is derived from the Vaccinium Myrtillus Leaf.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
- Skin Actives
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Ichimaru Pharcos
- Functions
- Anti-Acne Agent, Anti-Aging Agent
- Benefit Claims
Anti-Acne, Anti-Aging, Healing, Pore Reduction, Relaxing; Anti-Acne; Anti-Aging; Healing; Pore Reduction; Relaxing
- Labeling Claims
Natural, Naturally Derived, Plant-Based, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Natural; Naturally Derived; Plant-Based; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Non-Animal Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- IECIC (China)
- Carrier
- Aqua
- Butylene Glycol
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Serum
- Hair Care
- Hair Treatment & Repair
- Skin Care Applications
- Skin Serums
- Certifications and Compliance
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Acne Agent
- Anti-Aging Agent
Technical data
Table 1 of 1
5 rows| Characteristic | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Arsenic Content | max. 2 | ppm |
| Heavy Metals Content | max. 20 | ppm |
| pH | 3.5 - 5.5 | — |
| Polyphenol | 0.1 - 0.3 | % |
| Residue on Evaporation | 0.1 - 0.3 | w/v% |
