To catalogue
Innoleate® RA-Na (sodium ricinoleate)
- CAS Number
- 5323-95-5
- EC Number
- 226-191-2
- INCI Name
- Sodium Ricinoleate
- Chemical Name
- Sodium Ricinoleate
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Identification
- Chemical Family
- Castor Oil Derivatives
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Industrial — Chemical & Industrial Manufacturing
- Chemical Manufacturing
- Fluids & Lubricants
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Emulsifiers Solubilizers & Dispersants
Base Chemicals & Intermediates — Technical Salts & Inorganics
- Organic Salts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Innoleate
- Functions
- Emulsifier, Intermediate, Surfactant
- Carrier
- Water
- Markets
- Industrial
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Base Chemicals & Intermediates
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Emulsifying
- Packaging Type
- Bulk
- Labeling Claims
- Bio-based
- Biodegradable
- From Renewable Resources
- Non-Carcinogenic
- Not Listed In California Proposition 65
- Applicable Processes
- Coatings Manufacturing
- Ink Manufacturing
- Lubricants Manufacturing
- Chemical Inventories
- NDSL (Canada)
- TSCA (USA)
- Country Availability
- Canada
- Mexico
- USA
- Applications
- Grease & Lubricants
- Lithium Grease
- Industrial Lubricants
- Metal Working Fluids
- Oil Drilling Chemicals
- CASE
- Natural Oil Polyols (NOP)
- Coatings: Ink & Pigments
- Base Chemicals End Uses
- Personal Care Products
- Base Chemicals Functions
- Intermediate
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Emulsifier
- Surfactant
