To catalogue
GALOLIVE® WO
- INCI Name
- Polyglyceryl-3 Triolivate
Galolive® WO is an emulsifer. It's process is hot or cold. It is ideal for nourishing emulsions easily absorbable, night creams, sun lotions, foundations, post tattoo-creams.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Color Cosmetics
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Emulsifiers Solubilizers & Dispersants
Other characteristics
- Brand
- GALOLIVE
- Functions
- Emulsifier, Emulsifier (W/O)
- Labeling Claims
- Halal, Vegan
- Halal
- Vegan
- Certifications & Compliance
- COSMOS, Halal
- Dosage
- 5%- 10%
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Appearance
- Viscous liquid
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Nourishing
- Rapid Absorption
- Regulatory Status
- Vegan
- Cosmos Approved
- WHA Hallal
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Spray
- Skin Care Applications
- Night Creams
- Certifications and Compliance
- COSMOS
- Halal
- Cosmetics
- Foundation
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Emulsifier
- Emulsifier (W/O)
