To catalogue
GALOLIVE® 30
- CAS Number
- 103819-46-1
- INCI Name
- Olive Oil PEG-7 Esters
Galolive® 30 is a mild surfactant water soluble Olive Oil. It's process is hot or cold. It is ideal as co-emulsifiers, emollient and thickening agent.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Emulsifiers Solubilizers & Dispersants
- Rheology Modifiers
Cosmetic Ingredients — Surfactants & Cleansers
- Blends & Other Cleansers
- Nonionic Surfactants
Other characteristics
- Brand
- GALOLIVE
- Functions
Co-Emulsifier, Emollient, Surfactant, Surfactant (Nonionic), Thickener, Viscosity Modifier
- Benefit Claims
- Emolliency, Mild Surfactant
- Emolliency
- Mild Surfactant
- Labeling Claims
- Halal, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty, Vegan
- Halal
- Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Vegan
- Certifications & Compliance
- Halal
- Dosage
- 0.5%- 10%
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Appearance
- Viscous liquid
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Regulatory Status
- Vegan
- WHA Hallal
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Certifications and Compliance
- Halal
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Co-Emulsifier
- Emollient
- Surfactant
- Surfactant (Nonionic)
- Thickener
- Viscosity Modifier
