To catalogue

GALOLIVE® WS

Galolive® WS is a mild surfactant water soluble Olive Oil. It is ideal for shower gels, shampoos, micellar waters, make-up removers.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Surfactants & Cleansers
  • Blends & Other Cleansers
  • Nonionic Surfactants

Other characteristics

Brand
GALOLIVE
Functions
Surfactant, Surfactant (Nonionic)
Labeling Claims
Halal
Certifications & Compliance
COSMOS, Halal
Dosage
2%- 10%
Appearance
Viscous liquid
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Benefit Claims
Mild Surfactant
Regulatory Status
  • Cosmos Approved
  • WHA Hallal
Application Format
  • Gel
  • Rinse Off
Hair Care
Shampoos & Rinses
Skin Care Applications
  • Make Up Remover
  • Micellar Water
Bath & Shower Applications
Shower Gels
Certifications and Compliance
  • COSMOS
  • Halal
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Surfactant
  • Surfactant (Nonionic)

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.