To catalogue
GALEAVOCADO® WS
- INCI Name
- Avocado Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
Galeavocado® WS is ideal for shower gels, shampoos, micellar waters, make-up removers. Highly recommended for dry skin.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Surfactants & Cleansers
- Blends & Other Cleansers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- GALEAVOCADO
- Functions
- Surfactant
- Labeling Claims
- Halal, Vegan
- Halal
- Vegan
- Certifications & Compliance
- Halal
- Dosage
- 2%- 8%
- Appearance
- Viscous liquid
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Mild Surfactant
- Regulatory Status
- Vegan
- WHA Hallal
- Application Format
- Gel
- Rinse Off
- HIGHLIGHTS
- Water dispersible Avocado Oil
- Mild surfactant
- Hair Care
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- Make Up Remover
- Micellar Water
- Bath & Shower Applications
- Shower Gels
- Certifications and Compliance
- Halal
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Surfactant
