To catalogue

BioNat Avocado Butter

Our AVOCADO OIL is extracted from the avocado fuit and is 100%pure oil, with no added preservatives. AVOCADO OIL is tradditionnally used in sensitive care products because of its high amount of unsaturated fatty acids.

Properties

Physical Form
Solid

Identification

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care
  • Sun Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Fats Butters & Waxes
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Botanical Ingredients & Extracts

Other characteristics

Benefit Claims
  • Moisturizing, Spreadability
  • Moisturizing
  • Spreadability
Labeling Claims
  • Naturally Derived, Plant-Based
  • Naturally Derived
  • Plant-Based
Ingredient Origin
  • Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin
  • Non-Animal Origin
  • Plant Origin
Markets
Personal Care
Appearance
Soft, off-white to ivory solid at 20°C
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Packaging and Storage
Packaging
White plastic pails, 25 kg net.
Storage
Store in cool conditions (below 25°C) away from light and humidity in unopened containers.
Shelf Life
12 months in original unopened packaging.
Not Considered hazardous.
Hair Care
  • Hair Conditioner
  • Hair Creams
Cosmetics
  • Lip Balm
  • Lipstick
Cosmetic Applications
  • AVOCADO BUTTER is recommended for
  • skin care : creams, milks, face masks 1-5%
  • lipbalms, Lipsticks and make up 30-60%
  • sun care / after sun care creams, milks 3-6%
  • hair care creams, conditioners 10-30%
  • massage butters, body balms 60-100%

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.