To catalogue
Kester Wax K-SWR
Kester Wax K-SWR is used for body building, lash extending, transfer resistance and more vibrant color development in mascara’s. It can also be used in color cosmetics.
Identification
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Color Cosmetics
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Fats Butters & Waxes
- Rheology Modifiers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Kester Wax
- Functions
- Emollient, Thickener, Viscosity Modifier
- Benefit Claims
- Softening
- Labeling Claims
- Plant-Based
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Stick
- Cosmetics
- Eyelash Enhancers
- Mascara
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Emollient
- Thickener
- Viscosity Modifier
