To catalogue

Evicare® toco acetate

Evicare® toco acetate is oxidation stable and becomes active only in the skin. Evicare® toco acetate generates fresh α-Tocopherol in the skin and is very smart.

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Vitamins & Derivatives

Other characteristics

Brand
Evicare
Functions
Antioxidant
Benefit Claims

Anti-Aging, Cost Effective, Good Oxidative Stability; Anti-Aging; Cost Effective; Good Oxidative Stability

Labeling Claims

Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Natural, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Natural; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Use Levels
0.05 - 0.3
Applications

Evicare® toco acetate is fully oil soluble. Suitable for all emulsions and oil based products and a very effective happy-aging active for the skin.

Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Vitamin Type
Vitamin E
Benefits and Features

Evicare® toco acetate is a natural based anti-aging active for the skin. Tocopheryl acetate is a protected for of Tocopherol that will not act as an antioxidant to protect the formula. It is only activated by enzymes in our skin and protect the skin with freshly generated alpha tocopherol. This is one of the most powerful antioxidants in the human skin.

Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Antioxidant

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.