To catalogue
Carrubba™ Pear Extract
- CAS Number
- 90082-43-2
- EC Number
- 290-131-1
- INCI Name
- Pyrus Communis (Pear) Fruit Extract
- Chemical Family
- Botanical Extracts
Natural plant extract derived from the fruit of the pear tree. It has astringent, antioxidant and cleansing properties and is used primarily in shampoos, conditioners and skin care products.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Baby Care
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
- Antioxidant, Astringent
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Organic, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Organic; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Rinse Off
- Serum
- Chemical Inventories
- NZIoC (New Zealand)
- Baby Care Applications
- Baby Shampoo
- Hair Care
- Hair Conditioner
- Hair Styling Products
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- Facial Moisturizer
- Certifications and Compliance
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Antioxidant
- Astringent
