To catalogue

Carrubba™ Cranesbill Extract

CAS Number
84650-10-2
EC Number
283-491-6

Botanical extract for skin care derived from the cranesbill flower. It has astringent properties and is suitable for use in bathing applications.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Bath & Shower
  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Sensory Modifiers
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Botanical Ingredients & Extracts

Other characteristics

Brand
Botanical Extracts
Functions
Astringent
Labeling Claims
Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
Ingredient Origin
Plant Origin
Certifications & Compliance
CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
  • Creams
  • Gel
  • Leave On
  • Lotions
  • Rinse Off
  • Spray
Chemical Inventories
  • DSL (Canada)
  • NZIoC (New Zealand)
Hair Care
Detanglers
Skin Care Applications
  • Around Eye Cream
  • Facial Cleanser
  • Facial Moisturizer
Bath & Shower Applications
Body Wash
Certifications and Compliance
  • CosIng Listed
  • IECIC (China)
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Astringent

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.