To catalogue
Carrubba™ Hawthorn Extract Flower & Berry
- CAS Number
- 84603-61-2
- EC Number
- 283-262-0
- INCI Name
- Crataegus Oxyacantha Extract
- Chemical Family
- Botanical Extracts
A natural hydroglycolic plant extract derived from the flower and berries of the hawthorn tree. It has antioxidant, astringent and tonic qualities and aids circulation.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Sensory Modifiers
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
- Antioxidant, Astringent, Toning Agent
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin, Plant Origin
- Natural Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Leave On
- Rinse Off
- Chemical Inventories
- EINECS (EU)
- NZIoC (New Zealand)
- Hair Care
- Hair Conditioner
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- Skin Toners
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Antioxidant
- Astringent
- Toning Agent
