To catalogue
Carrubba™ Comfrey Extract Root
- CAS Number
- 84696-05-9
- EC Number
- 283-625-3
- INCI Name
- Symphytum Officinale Root Extract
- Chemical Family
- Botanical Extracts
Botanical extract derived from comfrey root. It has emollient, soothing and astringent properties
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Baby Care
- Bath & Shower
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Sensory Modifiers
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
- Astringent, Healing Agent, Soothing Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Softening
- Labeling Claims
- Organic, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Organic
- Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Creams
- Leave On
- Lotions
- Ointments
- Powder
- Rinse Off
- Spray
- Chemical Inventories
- DSL (Canada)
- EINECS (EU)
- NZIoC (New Zealand)
- Baby Care Applications
- Diaper Cream
- Hair Care
- Detanglers
- Hair Conditioner
- Shampoos & Rinses
- Skin Care Applications
- Body Oil
- Facial Cleanser
- Facial Moisturizer
- Bath & Shower Applications
- Body Wash
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Astringent
- Healing Agent
- Soothing Agent
