To catalogue
Carrubba™ Tansy Extract
- CAS Number
- 84961-64-8
- EC Number
- 284-653-9
- INCI Name
- Tanacetum Vulgare Extract
- Chemical Family
- Botanical Extracts
Botanical extract derived from the tansy plant. It as anti-inflammatory and cleansing properties and can be used in skin care and bathing applications.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
- Anti-Inflammatory, Cleansing Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Anti-Inflammatory, Cleansing
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Cleansing
- Labeling Claims
- Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Rinse Off
- Skin Care Applications
- Skin Cleanser
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Cleansing Agent
