To catalogue
Carrubba™ Astragalus Extract
- CAS Number
- 94166-93-5
- EC Number
- 303-391-9
- INCI Name
- Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract
- Chemical Family
- Botanical Extracts
African botanical extract derived from the astralagus plant. It has healing and nourishing properties
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Hair Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
Anti-Hair Loss Agent, Healing Agent, Nourishing Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Healing, Improves Hair Thickness, Nourishing
- Healing
- Improves Hair Thickness
- Nourishing
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Organic, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Organic; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Odor
- Faint Characteristic
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Active Component
- Mucilage
- Country Availability
- Canada
- USA
- Hair Care
- Anti-Hair Loss Products
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Hair Loss Agent
- Healing Agent
- Nourishing Agent
Technical data
Table 1 of 1
1 row| Characteristic | Value |
|---|---|
| pH Value | 5.00 - 7.00 |
