To catalogue
Carrubba™ Asparagus Extract
- CAS Number
- 84649-90-1
- EC Number
- 283-471-7
- INCI Name
- Asparagus Officinalis Root Extract
- Chemical Family
- Botanical Extracts
Chinese botanical extract derived from the root of the asparagus plant. It has healing and soothing properties.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Sensory Modifiers
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Botanical Ingredients & Extracts
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Botanical Extracts
- Functions
- Healing Agent, Soothing Agent
- Benefit Claims
- Healing, Soothing
- Healing
- Soothing
- Ingredient Origin
- Plant Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Chemical Inventories
- NZIoC (New Zealand)
- Certifications and Compliance
- CosIng Listed
- IECIC (China)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Healing Agent
- Soothing Agent
