To catalogue

Green Andina Colombia Peach Seed Oil

Green Andina Colombia Peach Seed Oil is extracted from the pit of the PRUNUS PERSICA species. The almond has an oil content of 40-50%. The oil is similar to almond oil, which is also extracted from the corresponding fruit kernels. Peach oil is used in cosmetics to soften the skin. It is sometimes added in the manufacture of soaps, cold creams, and other perfumery preparations and can be used to improve the condition of the scalp. The oil is mainly made up of oleic acid and linoleic acid, which are unsaturated fatty acids.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Fixed & Carrier Oils

Other characteristics

Functions
Emollient
Benefit Claims

Anti-Acne, Antioxidant Properties, Hydrating, Moisture Retention, Skin Tightening, Softening, Strengthening, Toning; Anti-Acne; Antioxidant Properties; Hydrating; Moisture Retention; Skin Tightening; Softening; Strengthening; Toning

Labeling Claims

Natural, Naturally Derived, Plant-Based, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Natural; Naturally Derived; Plant-Based; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Ingredient Origin
  • Natural Origin, Non-Animal Origin, Plant Origin
  • Natural Origin
  • Non-Animal Origin
  • Plant Origin
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
  • Bar
  • Creams
  • Rinse Off
Bath & Shower Applications
Bar Soaps
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Emollient
Fragrances and Perfume Applications
Fragrances & Perfumes

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.