To catalogue
OleEster™ ISL
- INCI Name
- Sodium Isostearyl Lactylate
OleEster™ ISL exhibits excellent emulsifying efficiency in surfactants system and provides stable emulsions. It also exhibits good conditioning and moisturizing effects for skin and hair care products.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Emulsifiers Solubilizers & Dispersants
Other characteristics
- Brand
- OleEster
- Functions
- Emulsifier
- Certifications & Compliance
- COSMOS
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Use Levels
- 1 - 5 %
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Conditioning
- Emolliency
- Emulsifying
- Emulsion Stabiliser
- Hair Conditioning
- Moisturizing
- Skin Conditioning
- Certifications and Compliance
- COSMOS
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Emulsifier
