To catalogue
Protameen Chemicals Coconut Oil
- CAS Number
- 8001-31-8
- INCI Name
- Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Fixed & Carrier Oils
Other characteristics
- Benefit Claims
- Hair Conditioning, Moisturizing
- Hair Conditioning
- Moisturizing
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Natural, Naturally Derived, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Natural; Naturally Derived; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Certifications and Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Identification and Functionality
- Natural oil
