To catalogue
Protameen Chemicals Avocado Oil
- CAS Number
- 8024-32-6
- EC Number
- 232-428-0
- INCI Name
- Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Fixed & Carrier Oils
Other characteristics
- Benefit Claims
- After-Sun Repair, Rich Feel
- After-Sun Repair
- Rich Feel
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Natural, Naturally Derived, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Natural; Naturally Derived; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Usage
Avocado oil is rich in feel and is recommended for use in products for dry and sun damaged skin
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefits and Features
- Natural oil
- Certifications and Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
