To catalogue
Protalan™ M-16
- CAS Number
- 8027-33-6
- EC Number
- 232-430-1
- INCI Name
- Lanolin Alcohol
Blend on Mineral Oil and Lanolin Alcohol. O/W emulsifier, emollient.
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Hair Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
- Hair Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Emulsifiers Solubilizers & Dispersants
- Rheology Modifiers
- Stabilizers
- Texturizers & Fillers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Protalan
- Synonyms
Cholesterol Base H, Cordulan, Dusoline, Dusoran, Lanolin Alcohol
- Functions
Anti-Static Agent, Binder, Conditioner, Emollient, Emulsifier, Emulsifier (O/W), Emulsion Stabilizer, Stabilizer, Viscosity Modifier
- Labeling Claims
- Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Certifications & Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Carrier
- Mineral Oil
- Oil-based
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Benefit Claims
- Binding
- Conditioning
- Emolliency
- Emulsifying
- Emulsion Stabiliser
- Gloss Enhancement
- Hair Conditioning
- Moisturizing
- Certifications and Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Anti-Static Agent
- Binder
- Conditioner
- Emollient
- Emulsifier
- Emulsifier (O/W)
- Emulsion Stabilizer
- Stabilizer
