To catalogue

Protameen Chemicals Jojoba Oil

CAS Number
90045-98-0
EC Number
289-964-3

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
  • Fixed & Carrier Oils

Other characteristics

Functions
Conditioner, Emollient
Benefit Claims

Emolliency, Non-Greasy Feel, Rapid Absorption, Skin Conditioning; Emolliency; Non-Greasy Feel; Rapid Absorption; Skin Conditioning

Labeling Claims

Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Natural, Naturally Derived, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Natural; Naturally Derived; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Ingredient Origin
Natural Origin
Certifications & Compliance
REACH (Europe)
Usage

Typically used in hair and skin care as a emollient and conditioner

Markets
Personal Care
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Certifications and Compliance
REACH (Europe)
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Conditioner
  • Emollient

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.