To catalogue

Protalan™ OIL

EC Number
274-559-6
INCI Name
Lanolin Oil

Liquid fraction of Lanolin. Good solubility in oils, esters and hydrocarbons. Emollient.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Brand
Protalan
Functions
Emollient
Benefit Claims

Conditioning, Emolliency, Gloss Enhancement, Moisturizing, Shine Enhancing; Conditioning; Emolliency; Gloss Enhancement; Moisturizing; Shine Enhancing

Labeling Claims

Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Certifications & Compliance
REACH (Europe)
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Certifications and Compliance
REACH (Europe)
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Emollient

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.