To catalogue
Protameen Chemicals Sesame Oil
- CAS Number
- 8008-74-0
- EC Number
- 232-370-6
- INCI Name
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
Properties
- Physical Form
- Liquid
Product families
Applications
Personal Care — Beauty & Care
- Skin Care
Product Families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
Cosmetic Ingredients — Vitamins, Extracts & Oils
- Fixed & Carrier Oils
Other characteristics
- Functions
- Conditioner, Emollient
- Benefit Claims
- Conditioning, Emolliency
- Conditioning
- Emolliency
- Labeling Claims
Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Natural, Naturally Derived, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Natural; Naturally Derived; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Ingredient Origin
- Natural Origin
- Certifications & Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Markets
- Personal Care
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Application Format
- Oil
- Skin Care Applications
- Massage Products
- Certifications and Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Conditioner
- Emollient
- Identification and Functionality
- Natural oil
