To catalogue

THEOPHYLLISILANE C®

Silanol obtained by condensation of methylsilanol on theophylline acetic acid. Slimming, anti-cellulite.

Identification

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives

Other characteristics

Brand
THEOPHYLLISILANE C
Functions
Anti-Cellulite
Benefit Claims
  • Cellulite Reduction, Slimming
  • Cellulite Reduction
  • Slimming
Labeling Claims
Organic
Ingredient Origin
Synthetic
Certifications & Compliance
CosIng Listed, IECIC (China)
Markets
Personal Care
Appearance
Clear to slightly opalescent liquid
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Certifications and Compliance
  • CosIng Listed
  • IECIC (China)
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
Anti-Cellulite

Technical data

Table 1 of 1

2 rows
CharacteristicValue
Specific Gravity1
pH Value5.5

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.