To catalogue

Biosil® Argisil C

CAS Number
190270-68-9

It is a Silanol which is a derivative of organic silicon, hydrosoluble, with numerous hydroxyl functions and synthesized by reaction on various radicals, selected to confer stability and specificity to the compound. In the case of ARGISIL C, the radical selected is L-arginine. Anti-aging, anti-glycation, lipolytic.

Product families

Applications

Personal Care — Beauty & Care
  • Skin Care

Product Families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Cosmetic Actives
  • Skin Actives
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Brand
Biosil
Functions
Anti-Aging Agent, Emollient
Benefit Claims
  • Anti-Aging, Anti-Glycation
  • Anti-Aging
  • Anti-Glycation
Ingredient Origin
Synthetic
Certifications & Compliance
CosIng Listed
Odor
Odorless
Markets
Personal Care
Appearance
Limpid to slightly opalescent liquid
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Application Format
  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Serum
Skin Care Applications
Anti-Aging Products
Certifications and Compliance
CosIng Listed
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Anti-Aging Agent
  • Emollient

Technical data

Table 1 of 1

3 rows
CharacteristicValueUnit
Specific Gravity1—
Yeast and Mold (Each of them)max. 1CFU/g
pH Value5.5—

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.