To catalogue

Protachem™ OS

CAS Number
22047-49-0
EC Number
244-754-0

Liquid ester also known as Octyl Stearate. Emollient, conditioner, skin barrier function.

Properties

Physical Form
Liquid

Product families

Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
  • Conditioners & Emollients

Other characteristics

Brand
Protachem
Functions
Conditioner, Emollient
Benefit Claims
  • Conditioning, Emolliency, Skin Barrier
  • Conditioning
  • Emolliency
  • Skin Barrier
Labeling Claims

Clean at Sephora, Credo Clean Standard, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty; Clean at Sephora; Credo Clean Standard; Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty

Certifications & Compliance
REACH (Europe)
Technology
Cosmetic Ingredients
Certifications and Compliance
REACH (Europe)
Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
  • Conditioner
  • Emollient

The Omnichem website uses cookies. By continuing to use the site, you consent to their use in accordance with our Privacy Policy and to the collection of analytics.