To catalogue
Protalan™ WAX
- INCI Name
- Lanolin Wax
Solid fraction of Lanolin. Emulsion stabilizer, emollient, moisturizer.
Properties
- Physical Form
- Solid
Product families
Cosmetic Ingredients — Functionals
- Conditioners & Emollients
- Fats Butters & Waxes
- Stabilizers
Other characteristics
- Brand
- Protalan
- Functions
Emollient, Emulsion Stabilizer, Moisturizing Agent, Stabilizer
- Benefit Claims
Conditioning, Emolliency, Gloss Enhancement, Moisturizing, Shine Enhancing; Conditioning; Emolliency; Gloss Enhancement; Moisturizing; Shine Enhancing
- Labeling Claims
- Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty
- Certifications & Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Technology
- Cosmetic Ingredients
- Certifications and Compliance
- REACH (Europe)
- Cosmetic Ingredients Functions
- Emollient
- Emulsion Stabilizer
- Moisturizing Agent
- Stabilizer
